Course Schedule

Spring 2014 Course Schedule
PS # Class # Sec. # Class Name Time Day Instructor Location
2626 KIN 101 001 Swimming Conditioning 10:00-10:50 AM MW Ramos, Kimberly POOL
2627 KIN 101 002 Water Polo 11:00-11:50 AM MW Ramos, Kimberly POOL
2629 KIN 101 003 Water Fitness 11:00-11:50 AM TTH Bjugstad,Jeanne POOL
2630 KIN 101 004 Scuba 7:00-10:00 PM T Hunt, Ron POOL
2635 KIN 101 005 Aerobics 9:00-9:50 AM TTH Bjugstad,Jeanne PHED0008
2757 KIN 101 006 Cardio Circuit Blast 10:00-10:50 AM MW Bjugstad,Jeanne PHED0008
2812 KIN 101 007 Walk, Jog, Run 11:00-11:50 AM MW Bjugstad,Jeanne PHED0008
2736 KIN 101 008 Fuel & Fitness 11:00-11:50 AM TTH Love, Kristine PHED0006
2656 KIN 101 009 Basketball 9:00-9:50 AM MW Shayewitz, Kristine GYMN
2638 KIN 101 010 Stress Reduction 12:00-12:50 PM TTH Bonner-Benson, Nancy FLDH0101
2639 KIN 101 011 Yoga 11:00-11:50 AM TTH Bonner-Benson, Nancy FLDH0101
2640 KIN 101 012 Social Ballroom Dance 10:00-11:50 AM F Ross, John FLDH0101
2653 KIN 101 013 Tai Chi Gung 9:00-9:50 AM TTH Ha, Katie FLDH0101
2658 KIN 101 014 Pilates-Contitioning 12:00-12:50 PM MW Bjugstad,Jeanne FLDH0101
2645 KIN 101 015 Weight Training 10:00-10:50 AM MW Shayewitz, Richard PHED0006
2646 KIN 101 016 Pilates 10:00-10:50 AM TTH Bjugstad,Jeanne FLDH0101
2650 KIN 101 017 Aikido 6:30-8:10 PM TH Shay, Julian FLDH0101
2651 KIN 101 018 Self Defense 6:00-7:40 PM W Graydon, Nicole FLDH0101
2810 KIN 101 019 Adv. Weight Training-Baseball 8:00-8:50 AM MW Goelz, John PHED0006
2641 KIN 101 020 Adv. Weight Training-M.Tennis 8:00-8:50 AM TTH Cunninghame, Stephen PHED0006
2644 KIN 101 021 Adv. Weight Training-Baseball 12:00-1:50 PM TTH Goelz, John SSUFLD-H
2739 KIN 101 022 Soccer, Adv. Women 6:00-7:50 AM TTH Salzmann, Emiria GYMN
2758 KIN 101 023 Soccer, Adv. Men TBA TBA Ziemer, Marcus SSUFLD-H
2793 KIN 101 024 Adv. Training-W. Cross Country 7:00-7:50 AM MW James, Mark SSU Track
2863 KIN 101 025 Adv. Weight Tr. W. Water Polo 7:00-7:50AM TTH Simmons, Coralie POOL
3388 KIN 101 026 Copeland Creek Stwdsh 1:00-3:00 PM F Sokmen, Bulent PHED0015
 
2850 KIN 201 001 Foundations of Kinesiology 9:20-10:35 AM MW Silva, William DAR 38
3374 KIN 217 001 Personal Fitness & Wellness 10:45-12:00 PM MW Boda, Wanda DAR 38
3835 KIN 217 002 Personal Fitness & Wellness 2:00-4:50 PM T Love, Kristine DAR 30
2554 KIN 230 001 Intro to Field Exp. TBD TBD Winter, Steven TBD
2555 KIN 230 002 Intro to Field Exp. TBD TBD Winter, Steven TBD
2753 KIN 242 001 Muscoskeletal Injuries-Lecture 6:00-7:40 PM M Okhubo, Monica PHED0033
2754 KIN 242 002 Muscoskeletal Injuries-LAB 4:00-5:40 PM M Okhubo, Monica PHED0044
2917 KIN 242 003 Muscoskeletal Injuries-Lecture 6:00-7:40 PM M Okhubo, Monica PHED0033
2918 KIN 242 004 Muscoskeletal Injuries-LAB 8:00-9:40 PM M Okhubo, Monica PHED0044
2494 KIN 301 001 Hist & Phil/Homan Movement 8:00-9:50 PM MW Morimoto, Lauren PHED0033
2621 KIN 305 001 Psych Basis of Human Mov.-Lect. 8:00-9:15 AM MW Carlton, Ellen PHED0038
2622 KIN 305 002 Psych Basis-LAB 9:20-12:00 PM M Carlton, Ellen PHED0038
2623 KIN 305 003 Psych Basis of Human Mov.-Lect. 8:00-9:15 AM MW Carlton, Ellen PHED0038
2624 KIN 305 004 Psych Basis-LAB 9:20-12:00 PM W Carlton, Ellen PHED0038
2790 KIN 305 005 Psych Basis of Human Mov.-Lect. 8:00-9:15 PM MW Carlton, Ellen PHED0038
2791 KIN 305 006 Psych Basis-LAB 1:00-3:40 PM TH Carlton, Ellen PHED0038
3241 KIN 308 001 Educational Gymnastics 2:30-3:20 PM TTH Silva, William FLDH 101
3307 KIN 309 001 Rythms and Dance 1:00-1:50 PM TTH Silva, William FLDH 101
3836 KIN 311 001 Nutrition 2:30-3:45 PM TTH Sokmen, Bulent DAR0035
2666 KIN 315 001 Sociology of Sport 8:00-9:15 AM TTH Morimoto, Lauren DAR0035
2532 KIN 350 001 Biomechanics 8:00-9:15 AM TTH Boda, Wanda DAR 107
2533 KIN 350 002 Biomechanics-LAB 9:20-12:00 PM T Boda, Wanda PHED0044
2534 KIN 350 003 Biomechanics 8:00-9:15 AM TTH Boda, Wanda Dar 107
2535 KIN 350 004 Biomechanics-LAB 9:20-12:00 PM TH Boda, Wanda PHED0044
2915 KIN 350 005 Biomechanics 8:00-9:15 AM TTH Boda, Wanda DAR 107
2916 KIN 350 006 Biomechanics-LAB 1:20-4:00 PM T Boda, Wanda PHED0044
2616 KIN 360 001 Physiology of Exercise-Lecture 1:00-2:15 PM MW Sokmen, Bulent TBD
2617 KIN 360 002 Physiology of Exercise-LAB 9:20-12:00 PM M Sokmen, Bulent PHED0037
2618 KIN 360 003 Physiology of Exercise-Lecture 1:00-2:15 PM MW Sokmen, Bulent TBD
2619 KIN 360 004 Physiology of Exercise-LAB 9:20-12:00 PM W Sokmen, Bulent PHED0037
2750 KIN 360 005 Physiology of Exercise-Lecture 1:00-2:15 PM MW Sokmen, Bulent TBD
2751 KIN 360 006 Physiology of Exercise-LAB 2:30-5:10 PM M Sokmen, Bulent PHED0037
2685 KIN 371 001 Intercollegiate Baseball-Men TBD TBD Goelz, John FIELDS
2891 KIN 372 001 Men's Basketball TBD TBD Fuscaldo, Pasquale PHED0008
2686 KIN 376 001 Intercollegiate Tennis-Men TBD TBD Cunninghame, Stephen COURTS
2752 KIN 378 001 Intercollegiate-Golf-Men TBD TBD Verhunce, Valentine FIELDS
2892 KIN 381 001 Women's Basketball TBD TBD Rigby, Mark PHED0008
2687 KIN 384 001 Intercollegiate Softball, Women TBD TBD Bridges, Jennifer FIELDS
2688 KIN 385 001 Intercollegiate Tennis, Women TBD TBD Lopez, Joaquin COURTS
2689 KIN 386 002 Intercollegiate Golf-Women TBD TBD Verhunce, Valentine FIELDS
2740 KIN 388 001 TIntercollegiate Water Polo-W TBD TBD Simmons, Coralie POOL
3507 KIN 395 001 Community Involvement Prog. TBD TBD McHugh, Elaine PHED0038
2583 KIN 400 001 Elementary School PE 1:00-2:15 PM MW Silva, William PHED0033
3242 KIN 400 002 Elementary School PE 4:00-5:15 PM MW Silva, William DAR 38
3749 KIN 403 001 Ethics, Inclusion & Equity in Sports 5:00-7:40 PM TH STAFF DAR 30
2893 KIN 410 001 Lifespan Motor Development 6:00-8:50 PM M Raker, Adrienne DAR 31
3375 KIN 410 002 Lifespan Motor Development 6:00-8:50 PM W Raker, Adrienne DAR 30
3244 KIN 426 001 Indiv. Assmt&Program Design 4:00-5:50 PM MW Bryan, Rebecca PHED0038
2741 KIN 427 001 Indiv. Assmt w/ Disabilities: Educ 6:00-8:40 PM M McHugh, Elaine PHED0038
2755 KIN 442 001 Muscoskeletal Evaluation 9:00-12:00 PM W Okhubo, Monica  
2761 KIN 442 002 Muscoskeletal Eval-LAB 8:00-8:50 PM W Okhubo, Monica PHED0044
3165 KIN 442 003 Muscoskeletal Evlaluation 9:00-12:00 PM W Okhubo, Monica  
3166 KIN 442 004 Muscoskeletal Eval-LAB 12:00-12:50 PM W Okhubo, Monica PHED0044
2811 KIN 446 001 Exercise Instruction 9:20-12:10 PM F Winter, Steven PHED0038
2491 KIN 460 001 Cond. For Performance & Health 1:00-2:15 PM MW Winter, Steven PHED0038
3404 KIN 495A 001 Spedial Studies in PE TBD MW Bryan, Rebecca TBD
2934 KIN 505 001   5:00-7:40 PM TH Carlton, Ellen PHED0033
3140 KIN 520 001   5:00-7:40 PM T Bryan, Rebecca TBD
2559 KIN 578 001 Project Continuation TBD TBD Winter, Steven TBD
2756 KIN 590 001   TBD TBD Sokmen, Bulent TBD

Return to the Top